学生门户
  • 500白菜注册送网址大全在线
  • 选择页面

    隐私政策

    OHS Media Services Pty Ltd trading as 太平洋培训组 operates www.pacifictraining.edu.非盟(“网站”). This 隐私政策 sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that we collect through this Site or directly from you.
    Please read this 隐私政策 carefully. Please contact us if you have any questions. You providing us with personal information indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this 隐私政策 and that you have read and accepted it. If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, 那你就不用这么做了, however it may affect your use of this Site or any products and services offered on it.

    1. Type of personal information collected

    Personal Information: The type of personal information we may include is set out on our website enquiry form and application form. If we receive your personal information from third parties such as marketing partners, we will protect it as set out in this 隐私政策.

    2. Collection and use of personal information

    We collect and use the personal information for purposes including to contact and communicate with you, for internal record keeping and for marketing.

    3. Disclosure of personal information

    We may disclose personal information for purposes including to provide our products and services to you, 这是法律规定的. Where we disclose your personal information to third parties for these purposes, we will request that the third party follow this 隐私政策 regarding handling of your personal information.

    4. Access to and correction of personal information

    Access: You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information. We may refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.

    Correction: If you believe that any information, 500白菜注册送网址大全抓住你不放是不准确的, 过时了, 不完整的, 无关紧要的或有误导性, 请通过电子邮件与500白菜注册送网址大全联系. We rely in part upon customers advising us when their personal information changes. We will respond to any request within a reasonable time. We will endeavour to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, 不完整的或过时的.

    5. 抱怨违反

    If you believe that we have breached the 澳大利亚n Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contact us on the email address below.

    6. 退订

    To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, 或者选择退出通讯, please contact us at the details below.

    7. 存储和安全

    We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure.

    任何问题或通知, please contact us at: OHS Media Services Pty Ltd trading as 太平洋培训组
    Abn 88 116 734 920

    电子邮件: (电子邮件保护)

    加载...